Estimated Value: $304,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 King St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $307,836, approximately $320 per square foot. 1 King St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1971
Bought by
Mccrystal William P and Mccrystal Apolonia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrystal William P | $20,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccrystal William P | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Mccrystal William P | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,310 | $286,200 | $47,800 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $253,700 | $45,100 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $236,400 | $43,400 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $208,200 | $40,200 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $196,400 | $40,200 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $186,400 | $40,200 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $193,800 | $40,200 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $182,700 | $39,200 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $172,800 | $41,600 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $172,800 | $41,600 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $172,800 | $41,600 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $175,200 | $35,800 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map