Estimated Value: $205,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 King St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $267,701, approximately $277 per square foot. 9 King St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1974
Bought by
Laperle Gary R and Laperle Rosemary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laperle Gary R | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laperle Gary R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Laperle Gary R | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Laperle Gary R | $53,500 | |
| Closed | Laperle Gary R | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $218,800 | $47,600 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $195,100 | $44,900 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $185,600 | $43,200 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $163,600 | $40,000 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $151,700 | $40,000 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $144,600 | $40,000 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $144,600 | $40,000 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $137,000 | $39,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $131,400 | $41,500 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $130,700 | $41,500 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $130,700 | $41,500 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $131,600 | $35,700 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map