A
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Alan Synenki
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 766-5181
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $1,614,450
Brand new 5 room, 2 bath , 2nd floor apartment with 2 car parking. Fabulous construction and amenities include gas fireplace, hardwood floors, open concept kitchen/living room, laundry room, central a/c, and vac. Natural gas for heat and cooking. Absolutely no smoking or pets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Mako Drive Rt | $625,000 | -- | |
| 45 Thurston Point Rt | -- | -- | |
| Steven J Rt | -- | -- | |
| 1 Mako Drive Rt | $625,000 | -- | |
| 45 Thurston Point Rt | -- | -- | |
| Steven J Rt | -- | -- | |
| 1 Mako Drive Rt | $625,000 | -- | |
| 45 Thurston Point Rt | -- | -- | |
| Steven J Rt | -- | -- | |
| 45 Thurston Point Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1 Mako Drive Rt | $500,000 | |
| Closed | 1 Mako Drive Rt | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -9.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -8.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,706 | $1,307,200 | $247,900 | $1,059,300 |
| 2024 | $12,714 | $1,306,700 | $236,000 | $1,070,700 |
| 2023 | $13,852 | $1,308,000 | $210,700 | $1,097,300 |
| 2022 | $12,522 | $1,067,500 | $179,200 | $888,300 |
| 2021 | $12,226 | $982,800 | $162,900 | $819,900 |
| 2020 | $11,739 | $952,100 | $162,900 | $789,200 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $406,400 | $162,900 | $243,500 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $162,900 | $162,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $155,100 | $155,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $155,600 | $155,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $155,600 | $155,600 | $0 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Alan Synenki
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 766-5181
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72375905
APN: GLOU-000098-000067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.