1 Maple St Barnstead, NH 03225
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $482,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Maple St, Barnstead, NH 03225 and is currently estimated at $446,320, approximately $330 per square foot. 1 Maple St is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Barnstead Elementary School and Prospect Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Stephen W Winchester T W and Stephen Winchester
Bought by
Bergeron Ft and Bergeron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Winchster Stephen W
Bought by
Stephen W Winchster T W and Stephen Winchster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron Ft | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Bergeron Ft | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Stephen W Winchster T W | -- | -- | |
| Stephen W Winchster T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,788 | $395,800 | $75,500 | $320,300 |
| 2024 | $6,455 | $395,800 | $75,500 | $320,300 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $395,800 | $75,500 | $320,300 |
| 2022 | $5,603 | $259,400 | $49,800 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $259,400 | $49,800 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $154,100 | $49,800 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $154,100 | $49,800 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $154,100 | $49,800 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $134,000 | $30,300 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $134,000 | $30,300 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $134,000 | $30,300 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $139,000 | $35,300 | $103,700 |
| 2013 | $3,262 | $138,800 | $35,100 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map