1 Marinello Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $728,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Marinello Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $682,425, approximately $735 per square foot. 1 Marinello Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Bought by
Baker James M and Baker Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker James M | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,223 | $680,100 | $487,000 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $680,100 | $487,000 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $6,726 | $680,100 | $487,000 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $377,900 | $227,200 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $5,075 | $377,900 | $227,200 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $377,900 | $227,200 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $5,279 | $332,200 | $193,900 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $332,200 | $193,900 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $4,813 | $308,700 | $188,300 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $308,700 | $188,300 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $308,700 | $188,300 | $120,400 |
| 2013 | $4,448 | $308,700 | $188,300 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map