3 Marinello Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $939,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Marinello Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $846,095, approximately $372 per square foot. 3 Marinello Rd is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Shea Francis and Shea Mary H
Bought by
Club 58 T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club 58 T | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,458 | $608,100 | $299,400 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $608,100 | $299,400 | $308,700 |
| 2023 | $6,014 | $608,100 | $299,400 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $398,700 | $167,500 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $393,700 | $167,500 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $5,520 | $393,700 | $167,500 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $5,430 | $341,700 | $135,300 | $206,400 |
| 2018 | $5,337 | $341,700 | $135,300 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $313,600 | $120,700 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $4,767 | $313,600 | $120,700 | $192,900 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $313,600 | $120,700 | $192,900 |
| 2013 | $4,519 | $313,600 | $120,700 | $192,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map