1 Norcross Rd Royalston, MA 01368
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Norcross Rd, Royalston, MA 01368 and is currently estimated at $381,788, approximately $282 per square foot. 1 Norcross Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Caisse Scott M and Caisse Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caisse Scott M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caisse Scott M | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $262,800 | $35,700 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $262,800 | $35,700 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $259,200 | $35,700 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $203,300 | $28,400 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $171,600 | $28,400 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $171,600 | $28,400 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $144,600 | $28,400 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $144,600 | $28,400 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $146,500 | $27,600 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $146,500 | $27,600 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $146,500 | $27,600 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map