7 Norcross Rd Royalston, MA 01368
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Norcross Rd, Royalston, MA 01368 and is currently estimated at $243,292, approximately $243 per square foot. 7 Norcross Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Allen Wayne J
Bought by
Jaillet Ronald T and Jailett Jo Ann C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaillet Ronald T | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaillet Ronald T | $135,800 | |
| Closed | Jaillet Ronald T | $135,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaillet Ronald T | $63,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaillet Ronald T | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $228,800 | $35,800 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $232,100 | $35,800 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $219,000 | $35,800 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $166,800 | $28,500 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $154,500 | $28,500 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $154,500 | $28,500 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $130,500 | $28,500 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $6,708 | $130,500 | $28,500 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $130,700 | $27,700 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $130,700 | $27,700 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $130,700 | $27,700 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map