NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 North Park Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $167,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2018

Last sale price $69,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,143 / mo

196 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

A lot of home for the money -located on the North side and needs NO Flood Insurance, keeping it super affordable for those on a budget-great location and great price! With a little sweat equity you could have a great return on your investment-literally brand new tear off roof as of listing date! This home is definitely in need of paint and wall paper but someone with a great decorating sense could make a beautiful home-with over three full floors of useable living space, four large bedrooms and huge fully finished attic which could be anything you wanted! Home sits on quiet corner lot set back from intersection and has great fenced yard for whatever you want to keep fenced in! Definitely one to think about!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Bezon

Listing by Reliant Real Estate License #30BE1100051 Listed on: 09/27/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Romano Fiorentino

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301217948

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,173

Year Built

  • Built in 1902

Lot Details

  • 6,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x100
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 82
  • Assessor Parcel Number 180200-084-035-0001-082-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,173

Year Built

Built in 1902

Lot Details

6,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1902
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: North Park runs off of Ross and or North St
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1538
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Batavia

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180200-084-035-0001-082-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 67X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6700.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3173.0
  • Tax Lot: 82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Geib Derek
Bought by
Geib Corp
Current Estimated Value
$151,210

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2016
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
List Price
$38,500
Sold Price
$38,517
Premium/Discount to List
$17
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.52%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Desautels Michael P and Desautels Dianna L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Geib Corp -- Thomas Williams
Geib Derek $38,517 Thomas D. Williams
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- Llp Kozeny, Mccubbin & Katz,
Wilkins Christopher K $82,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Geib Derek $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Sold $69,000 -1.3% $48 / Sq Ft
04/11/2018 04/11/18 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 Price Changed $69,900 -12.5% $49 / Sq Ft
09/27/2017 09/27/17 For Sale $79,900 +107.4% $55 / Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Sold $38,517 0.0% $27 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2016 08/15/16 For Sale $38,500 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,029 $125,000 $12,600 $112,400
2024 $3,780 $116,000 $12,600 $103,400
2023 $1,839 $100,000 $12,600 $87,400
2022 $3,370 $100,000 $12,600 $87,400
2021 $3,367 $91,000 $12,600 $78,400
2020 $2,966 $74,000 $12,600 $61,400
2019 $3,105 $74,000 $12,600 $61,400
2018 $3,105 $74,000 $12,600 $61,400
2017 $3,131 $74,000 $12,600 $61,400
2016 $3,191 $74,000 $12,600 $61,400
2015 -- $72,000 $12,600 $59,400
2014 -- $72,000 $12,600 $59,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1078421

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 180200-084-035-0001-082-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.