1 Paddock Ln Unit Lane Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,350 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Paddock Ln Unit Lane, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $409,338, approximately $189 per square foot. 1 Paddock Ln Unit Lane is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Jones Kenneth L
Bought by
Dehart Sean M and Dehart Melissa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$241,361
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Burroughs Bruce G
Bought by
Jones Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
White Stephen
Bought by
Burroughs Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehart Sean M | $285,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Jones Kenneth L | $262,000 | -- | |
| Burroughs Bruce | $165,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehart Sean M | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kenneth L | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burroughs Bruce | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $370,300 | $95,000 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $351,700 | $95,000 | $256,700 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $337,900 | $90,000 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $306,800 | $90,000 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $261,400 | $75,000 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $249,900 | $75,000 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $244,100 | $75,000 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $238,600 | $75,000 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $232,400 | $75,000 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map