3 Paddock Ln Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,236 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Paddock Ln, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $429,309, approximately $179 per square foot. 3 Paddock Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Le Mai Peter J and Le Mai Huyen
Bought by
Le Nguyen Toan V and Le Mai Huyen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,291
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Gustafson William J and Gustafson William G
Bought by
Mai Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Nguyen Toan V | -- | -- | |
| Mai Peter J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Nguyen Toan V | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mai Peter J | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $401,300 | $95,000 | $306,300 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $380,300 | $95,000 | $285,300 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $365,500 | $90,000 | $275,500 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $329,300 | $90,000 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $281,400 | $75,000 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $268,500 | $75,000 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $261,500 | $75,000 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $256,100 | $75,000 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $254,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $240,000 | $75,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map