NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $383,000 - $417,670

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,137 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2016

Last sale price $245,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,447 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Granite Countertops
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2016

A Gem was just uncovered in the South Natomas area and is now available for your Viewing & Purchasing pleasure! This is a complete remodel with all the trimmings from the Kitchen to the Bathrooms'. This home is seated on a generous size lot with a backyard large enough to let your imagination run free.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anderson Clark

KW Sac Metro License #01899765 Listed on: 01/16/2016

KW Sac Metro

Last Buyer's Agent

Tong Vue

RE/MAX Gold Elk Grove License #01504962

RE/MAX Gold Elk Grove

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,686 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,137 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry in Garage

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 225-0550-016-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,686 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Free Standing Electric Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub,Shower Stall(s),Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 215.48
  • Square Footage: 1137
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs,Natural Hazard Disclosure Available,TDS Available
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 234000.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available,Dish Antenna
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Water Source: Meter Available,Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Twin Rivers Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1994
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8686

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 225-0550-016-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2016
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
4.7%
Current Estimated Value
$402,918

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,918
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.04%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$184,723
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,195

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2016
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
4.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$184,723
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,195

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2015
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
List Price
$192,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-16.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
157.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Shonk Robert
Bought by
Raj Kamalnayan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Aguas Juan and Aguas Judith
Bought by
Shonk Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Wang Lim Liong M and Wang Hsiao Ju
Bought by
Aguas Juan and Aguas Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,333
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Wang Hsiao Ju and Lim Liong M
Bought by
Lim Liong M and Wang Hsiao Ju

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,700
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ahmed Parveen Bano -- Fidelity National Title Co
Vue Douglas $245,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Ahmed Parveen Bano $160,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Raj Kamalnayan $239,000 Chicago Title Co
Shonk Robert $185,000 Alliance Title Company
Aguas Juan $108,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Lim Liong M -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vue Douglas $232,750
Previous Owner Raj Kamalnayan $191,200
Previous Owner Shonk Robert $185,000
Previous Owner Aguas Juan $108,333
Previous Owner Lim Liong M $93,700
Closed Raj Kamalnayan $47,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Sold $245,000 +4.7% $215 / Sq Ft
02/05/2016 02/05/16 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2016 01/16/16 For Sale $234,000 +46.3% $206 / Sq Ft
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Sold $160,000 -16.7% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2015 05/14/15 For Sale $192,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,578 $290,023 $88,781 $201,242
2024 $3,578 $284,338 $87,041 $197,297
2023 $3,592 $278,764 $85,335 $193,429
2022 $3,388 $273,299 $83,662 $189,637
2021 $3,372 $267,941 $82,022 $185,919
2020 $3,339 $265,194 $81,181 $184,013
2019 $3,294 $259,995 $79,590 $180,405
2018 $3,140 $254,898 $78,030 $176,868
2017 $3,207 $249,900 $76,500 $173,400
2016 $2,209 $160,000 $75,000 $85,000
2015 $4,691 $212,247 $62,163 $150,084
2014 $4,742 $202,140 $59,203 $142,937
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 16002779

MetroList

APN: 225-0550-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.