1 Pine View Ln Novato, CA 94945
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,627,000 - $1,928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Pine View Ln, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,760,179, approximately $532 per square foot. 1 Pine View Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Rakosky Ruth C
Bought by
Gerhard Tyson and Gerhard Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$899,500
Outstanding Balance
$738,299
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,021,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Rakosky Ruth C
Bought by
Rakosky Ruth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Passer Richard J and Rakosky Ruth C
Bought by
Passer Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Passer Richard J and Rakosky Ruth C
Bought by
Passer Richard J and Rakosky Ruth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Klein Michael Drew and Klein Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Passer Richard J and Rakosky Ruth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Michael Klein and Deborah Klein
Bought by
Klein Michael Drew and Klein Deborah Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerhard Tyson | $1,285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rakosky Ruth C | -- | None Available | |
| Passer Richard J | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Passer Richard J | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Passer Richard J | $950,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Klein Michael Drew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerhard Tyson | $899,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Passer Richard J | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Passer Richard J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,776 | $1,459,581 | $876,113 | $583,468 |
| 2024 | $18,478 | $1,430,963 | $858,935 | $572,028 |
| 2023 | $18,139 | $1,402,908 | $842,095 | $560,813 |
| 2022 | $17,717 | $1,375,405 | $825,586 | $549,819 |
| 2021 | $17,700 | $1,348,439 | $809,400 | $539,039 |
| 2020 | $16,892 | $1,334,625 | $801,108 | $533,517 |
| 2019 | $16,343 | $1,308,456 | $785,400 | $523,056 |
| 2018 | $16,111 | $1,282,800 | $770,000 | $512,800 |
| 2017 | $14,777 | $1,209,197 | $606,173 | $603,024 |
| 2016 | $13,896 | $1,185,495 | $594,291 | $591,204 |
| 2015 | $13,671 | $1,167,691 | $585,366 | $582,325 |
| 2014 | $12,438 | $1,052,756 | $526,378 | $526,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map