4 Mitch Ct Novato, CA 94945
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,412,000 - $1,703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Mitch Ct, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,543,880, approximately $507 per square foot. 4 Mitch Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Martin John J and Kim Martin B
Bought by
Richards Wayne D and Richards Eva G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,773
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$1,496,107
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Wayne D | $535,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Wayne D | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,255 | $871,279 | $270,165 | $601,114 |
| 2024 | $11,072 | $854,196 | $264,868 | $589,328 |
| 2023 | $10,863 | $837,450 | $259,675 | $577,775 |
| 2022 | $10,598 | $821,031 | $254,584 | $566,447 |
| 2021 | $10,580 | $804,933 | $249,592 | $555,341 |
| 2020 | $10,409 | $796,683 | $247,034 | $549,649 |
| 2019 | $9,961 | $781,067 | $242,192 | $538,875 |
| 2018 | $9,810 | $765,755 | $237,444 | $528,311 |
| 2017 | $9,966 | $750,743 | $232,789 | $517,954 |
| 2016 | $9,257 | $736,025 | $228,225 | $507,800 |
| 2015 | $9,106 | $724,972 | $224,798 | $500,174 |
| 2014 | $8,946 | $710,773 | $220,395 | $490,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map