1 Point Rd Mashpee, MA 2649
Monomoscoy Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,866,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,265
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Point Rd, Mashpee, MA 2649 and is currently estimated at $1,866,000. 1 Point Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Carchidi Mark D
Bought by
Benway George A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benway George A | $2,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $36,700 | $14,500 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $221 | $34,400 | $13,200 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $229 | $32,700 | $12,500 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $233 | $28,500 | $10,200 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $26,700 | $8,500 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $238 | $26,200 | $8,200 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $241 | $26,600 | $8,800 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $26,500 | $8,800 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $244 | $26,500 | $8,800 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $239 | $25,900 | $8,800 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $236 | $25,900 | $8,800 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $231 | $24,600 | $7,500 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map