1 Prospect St Bristol, RI 02809
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,908 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Prospect St, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $531,977, approximately $332 per square foot. 1 Prospect St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Prospect Lp
Bought by
Sylvaria David G and Sylvaria David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Nerone Christopher A and Pomerleau Harriet
Bought by
Cabral Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvaria David G | $240,000 | -- | |
| Cabral Joseph M | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral Joseph M | $110,750 | |
| Closed | Cabral Joseph M | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Cabral Joseph M | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $299,400 | $103,100 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $299,400 | $103,100 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $299,400 | $103,100 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $299,400 | $103,100 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $251,200 | $92,000 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $251,200 | $92,000 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $251,200 | $92,000 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $234,500 | $92,000 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $205,200 | $86,200 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $205,200 | $86,200 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $205,200 | $86,200 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $202,670 | $94,900 | $107,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map