1 Scudder Mills Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Scudder Mills, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $362,174, approximately $228 per square foot. 1 Scudder Mills is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Hoe Gary M and Hoe Diane E
Bought by
Ciancaglini Peter P and Perkins Ruth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Yanthus Paul M Yanthus Helen Y
Bought by
Hoe Gary M and Hoe Diane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciancaglini Peter P | $135,000 | -- | |
| Hoe Gary M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $185,000 | $42,000 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $185,000 | $42,000 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $5,444 | $185,000 | $42,000 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $5,215 | $185,000 | $42,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $185,000 | $42,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $185,000 | $42,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $185,000 | $42,000 | $143,000 |