1344 E Victor Rd Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $338,734
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 E Victor Rd, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $306,934, approximately $217 per square foot. 1344 E Victor Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Smith Mark E
Bought by
Smith Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Yaughn Gerald M
Bought by
Smith Mark E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mark E | $136,000 | Louis C Noto |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $196,000 | $47,000 | $149,000 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $196,000 | $47,000 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $196,000 | $47,000 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $196,000 | $47,000 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $5,377 | $196,000 | $47,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $196,000 | $47,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $196,000 | $47,000 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $197,000 | $47,000 | $150,000 |