Estimated Value: $361,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Shoreline Dr, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $448,832, approximately $246 per square foot. 1 Shoreline Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Boivin Gail A and Boivin Richard A
Bought by
Bertrand Linda R and Bertrand Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,698
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand Linda R | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertrand Linda R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,372 | $356,700 | $74,900 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $317,100 | $70,600 | $246,500 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $276,400 | $53,700 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $239,900 | $49,700 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $223,400 | $49,700 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $209,100 | $49,700 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $209,100 | $49,700 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $198,800 | $49,700 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $192,300 | $49,700 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $192,300 | $49,700 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $192,300 | $49,700 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $200,700 | $44,700 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map