1 Sperry Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $317,811
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Sperry Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $308,953, approximately $185 per square foot. 1 Sperry Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Alpine Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Pape Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Outstanding Balance
$238,335
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Mcintosh Brian Patrick and Dyal Donnie R
Bought by
Alpine Acquisitions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Barnum Felicia G
Bought by
Mcintosh Brian P and Dyal,Donnie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pape Claire | $301,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alpine Acquisitions Llc | $160,000 | Priority Title | |
| Mcintosh Brian P | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pape Claire | $240,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Alpine Acquisitions Llc | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintosh Brian P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $321,000 | $50,000 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $218,100 | $50,000 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $205,700 | $50,000 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $189,900 | $50,000 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $161,100 | $35,000 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $149,600 | $35,000 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $144,600 | $35,000 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $130,400 | $35,000 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $138,400 | $43,600 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map