14 Logan Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Logan Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $186,274, approximately $209 per square foot. 14 Logan Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $145,200 | $50,000 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $127,100 | $50,000 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $120,300 | $50,000 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $112,200 | $50,000 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $91,100 | $35,000 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $86,300 | $35,000 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $83,700 | $35,000 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $88,400 | $35,000 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $97,200 | $43,600 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map