4 Boeing Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Boeing Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $180,715, approximately $219 per square foot. 4 Boeing Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Todd Leo
Bought by
Edmudson William P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,530
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmudson William P | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmudson William P | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $159,100 | $50,000 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $135,000 | $50,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $127,500 | $50,000 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $118,800 | $50,000 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $97,100 | $35,000 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $91,800 | $35,000 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $89,100 | $35,000 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $93,000 | $35,000 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $100,800 | $43,600 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map