13 Sperry Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $237,841
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Sperry Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $210,710, approximately $181 per square foot. 13 Sperry Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Sperry Ct Llc
Bought by
Hughes Irving E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,287
Outstanding Balance
$3,877
Interest Rate
2.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Pammer Melissa J
Bought by
Kampsen Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Hare Larry
Bought by
Pammer Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Irving E | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Kampsen Gloria | $145,000 | -- | |
| Pammer Melissa | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Irving E | $4,287 | |
| Open | Hughes Irving E | $120,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Kampsen Gloria | $108,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pammer Melissa | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $208,300 | $50,000 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $180,800 | $50,000 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $169,200 | $50,000 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $158,500 | $50,000 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $134,400 | $35,000 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $122,600 | $35,000 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $117,700 | $35,000 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $116,000 | $35,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $117,600 | $43,600 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map