1 Tranquility Ln Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $1,041,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Tranquility Ln, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $920,205, approximately $310 per square foot. 1 Tranquility Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Sliger Jill Nichole and Sliger Brian Michael
Bought by
Sliger Jill Nichole and Sliger Brian Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,373
Outstanding Balance
$537,568
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$382,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Sturm Charles K
Bought by
Sliger Jill Nicole and Sliger Brian Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,215
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Sturm Charles K and Sturm Credit Trust
Bought by
Sturm Charles K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,215
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Sturm Delmer Keith and Sturm Lee K
Bought by
Sturm Delmer and Sturm Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Sturm Delmer Keith and Sturm Lee K
Bought by
City Of Vacaville
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
City Of Vacaville
Bought by
Sturm Delmer Keith and Sturm Lee K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sliger Jill Nichole | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Sliger Jill Nicole | $460,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sturm Charles K | -- | None Available | |
| Sturm Charles K | -- | None Available | |
| Sturm Delmer | -- | -- | |
| City Of Vacaville | -- | -- | |
| Sturm Delmer Keith | -- | -- | |
| Sturm Deimer Keith | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sliger Jill Nichole | $599,373 | |
| Closed | Sliger Jill Nicole | $458,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $566,444 | $184,707 | $381,737 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $555,338 | $181,086 | $374,252 |
| 2023 | $6,357 | $544,450 | $177,536 | $366,914 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $533,775 | $174,055 | $359,720 |
| 2021 | $6,198 | $523,310 | $170,643 | $352,667 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $517,945 | $168,894 | $349,051 |
| 2019 | $6,005 | $507,790 | $165,583 | $342,207 |
| 2018 | $14,473 | $497,835 | $162,337 | $335,498 |
| 2017 | $12,014 | $488,074 | $159,154 | $328,920 |
| 2016 | $11,987 | $478,505 | $156,034 | $322,471 |
| 2015 | $5,634 | $471,319 | $153,691 | $317,628 |
| 2014 | $5,280 | $462,088 | $150,681 | $311,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map