178 Wykoff Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $775,347 - $917,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Wykoff Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $832,337, approximately $372 per square foot. 178 Wykoff Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Groulx Michael A
Bought by
Michael A Groulx 2014 Revocable Trust and Groulx
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A Groulx 2014 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Groulx Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $158,488 | $24,506 | $133,982 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $155,381 | $24,026 | $131,355 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $152,336 | $23,556 | $128,780 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $149,350 | $23,095 | $126,255 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $146,423 | $22,643 | $123,780 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $144,922 | $22,411 | $122,511 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $142,081 | $21,972 | $120,109 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $139,296 | $21,542 | $117,754 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $136,566 | $21,120 | $115,446 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $133,889 | $20,706 | $113,183 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $131,878 | $20,395 | $111,483 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $129,296 | $19,996 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map