1 Upper Rd Ross, CA 94957
Estimated Value: $6,342,000
8
Beds
7
Baths
9,520
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Upper Rd, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $6,342,000, approximately $666 per square foot. 1 Upper Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Grujic Alan and Lewis Dorinda Kaileen
Bought by
Sabuy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Grujic Alan and Lewis Dorinda Kaileen
Bought by
Grujic Alan and Lewis Dorinda Kaileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabuy Llc | $10,000,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Grujic Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301,496 | $26,178,300 | $7,867,260 | $18,311,040 |
| 2024 | $292,210 | $25,665,000 | $7,713,000 | $17,952,000 |
| 2023 | $287,660 | $25,161,780 | $7,561,780 | $17,600,000 |
| 2022 | $278,969 | $24,433,140 | $7,433,140 | $17,000,000 |
| 2021 | $95,199 | $8,107,020 | $6,807,020 | $1,300,000 |
| 2020 | $78,142 | $6,592,400 | $6,242,400 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $118,966 | $10,171,440 | $6,120,000 | $4,051,440 |
| 2018 | $118,270 | $9,972,000 | $6,000,000 | $3,972,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map