2 Ross Common Ross, CA 94957
Estimated Value: $4,533,000 - $6,475,388
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,331
Sq Ft
$1,650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ross Common, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $5,494,847, approximately $1,649 per square foot. 2 Ross Common is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Commins Gerald E
Bought by
Crotta Christopher J and Crotta Marione C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,890,000
Outstanding Balance
$713,086
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$4,781,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Commins Emmet A Revocable Intervivos Tr and Gerald E
Bought by
Commins Gerald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crotta Christopher J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Commins Gerald E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Commins Gerald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crotta Christopher J | $1,890,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59,040 | $4,750,495 | $2,806,680 | $1,943,815 |
| 2024 | $54,002 | $4,363,246 | $2,751,656 | $1,611,590 |
| 2023 | $53,139 | $4,277,710 | $2,697,715 | $1,579,995 |
| 2022 | $51,773 | $4,193,836 | $2,644,819 | $1,549,017 |
| 2021 | $50,935 | $4,111,618 | $2,592,968 | $1,518,650 |
| 2020 | $50,383 | $4,069,471 | $2,566,387 | $1,503,084 |
| 2019 | $48,961 | $3,989,690 | $2,516,075 | $1,473,615 |
| 2018 | $48,282 | $3,911,477 | $2,466,751 | $1,444,726 |
| 2017 | $47,352 | $3,834,799 | $2,418,396 | $1,416,403 |
| 2016 | $45,222 | $3,759,628 | $2,370,991 | $1,388,637 |
| 2015 | $45,214 | $3,703,167 | $2,335,385 | $1,367,782 |
| 2014 | $43,332 | $3,630,647 | $2,289,652 | $1,340,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map