1 Victor St Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Victor St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $272,275, approximately $201 per square foot. 1 Victor St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Emani Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Blanco Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Outstanding Balance
$261,759
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Pearson James C and Pearson Deborah A
Bought by
Emani Acquisitions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Eley Lucille
Bought by
Pearson James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Lydia | $275,000 | Equity Title | |
| Emani Acquisitions Llc | $145,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Pearson James C | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanco Lydia | $266,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Emani Acquisitions Llc | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson James C | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $262,800 | $66,000 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $188,000 | $66,000 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $178,400 | $60,000 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $152,100 | $55,500 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $130 | $143,200 | $50,000 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $126,200 | $44,500 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $126,200 | $44,500 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $94 | $126,200 | $44,500 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $126,200 | $44,500 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map