1 Wimbledon Ct Unit 1 Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$1,112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Wimbledon Ct Unit 1, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,161,804, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 1 Wimbledon Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Lam Julie Shuk Yee
Bought by
Dan Denny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,836
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,061,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Jones Audrey
Bought by
Dan Denny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,836
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,061,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Cassin Patricia R
Bought by
Jones Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Denny | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dan Denny | $378,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Audrey | $210,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dan Denny | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Audrey | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Dan Denny | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,297 | $569,577 | $433,875 | $135,702 |
| 2024 | $7,297 | $558,409 | $425,367 | $133,042 |
| 2023 | $6,998 | $547,460 | $417,026 | $130,434 |
| 2022 | $6,787 | $536,726 | $408,849 | $127,877 |
| 2021 | $6,611 | $526,202 | $400,832 | $125,370 |
| 2020 | $6,526 | $520,807 | $396,722 | $124,085 |
| 2019 | $6,304 | $510,596 | $388,944 | $121,652 |
| 2018 | $6,262 | $500,585 | $381,318 | $119,267 |
| 2017 | $6,067 | $490,770 | $373,841 | $116,929 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $481,148 | $366,511 | $114,637 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $473,921 | $361,005 | $112,916 |
| 2014 | $5,494 | $464,638 | $353,933 | $110,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map