10 Aloha Dr Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $545,217 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Aloha Dr, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $602,054, approximately $301 per square foot. 10 Aloha Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School and Hopkins Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Lore Peter and Lore Fay M
Bought by
Peter & Fay Lore Irt and Lore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter & Fay Lore Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $445,700 | $147,800 | $297,900 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $437,800 | $147,800 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $416,200 | $147,800 | $268,400 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $368,000 | $147,800 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $363,700 | $147,800 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $348,400 | $147,800 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $348,400 | $147,800 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $348,400 | $147,800 | $200,600 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $339,700 | $147,800 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $339,700 | $147,800 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $339,700 | $147,800 | $191,900 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $339,700 | $147,800 | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map