10 Bluff Dr Steep Falls, ME 04085
Estimated Value: $398,587 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bluff Dr, Steep Falls, ME 04085 and is currently estimated at $415,897, approximately $333 per square foot. 10 Bluff Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Sferes Sumida H
Bought by
James Gregory S and James Madny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,432
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$302,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Gregory S | -- | -- | |
| James Gregory S | -- | -- | |
| James Gregory S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Gregory S | $200,000 | |
| Closed | James Gregory S | $10,000 | |
| Closed | James Gregory S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $273,700 | $87,300 | $186,400 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $263,300 | $80,800 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $221,700 | $69,500 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $189,900 | $62,500 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $178,600 | $57,300 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $173,400 | $54,700 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $168,200 | $49,500 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $168,200 | $49,500 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $168,200 | $49,500 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $168,200 | $49,500 | $118,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,200 | $49,500 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map