Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Cabana
Town Square Realty Group
(207) 651-2125
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $435,000
The big red bow on has already been placed on the front door and awaits its new owner to open up this great package! Well maintained with well-appointed finishes is this 2 BR home in the Steep Falls section of Standish. The first level includes an open concept kitchen/dining room/living room and a full bath. The second level includes the primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, the second bedroom and a bonus room that could be an office, hobby or game room, add you could add a second-floor bath. Other amenities include a nice sized deck and shed.
The unfinished basement has tons of shelving and storage space for all of your seasonal belongings. Located within 45 minutes of Portland, Scarborough, Biddeford/Saco, Sanford, Windham, Bridgton and other places to work, shop, dine and play! If your Wish List asks for an affordable, move-in ready home, your wishes have been answered. Make your appointment today to view your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Town Square Realty Group Brokerage Email: steve@townsquarerg.com Listed on: 12/06/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Hilary Phifer
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaban Courtney | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Shaban Courtney | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Russell Tyler R | -- | -- | |
| Wright Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Mceachin Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Russell Tyler R | -- | -- | |
| Wright Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Mceachin Daniel E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaban Courtney | $320,100 | |
| Closed | Shaban Courtney | $320,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Tyler R | $189,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Mceachin Daniel E | $170,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Mceachin Daniel E | $173,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | Off Market | $330,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Sold | $330,000 | +10.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | +61.2% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Sold | $186,000 | -2.1% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2016 12/27/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | +58.3% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Sold | $120,000 | -3.2% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | For Sale | $124,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $272,700 | $85,000 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $260,600 | $78,800 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $222,800 | $67,900 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $196,100 | $60,400 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $183,900 | $55,500 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $178,600 | $53,000 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $173,600 | $48,000 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $173,600 | $48,000 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $162,400 | $48,000 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $162,400 | $48,000 | $114,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,400 | $48,000 | $114,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Cabana
Town Square Realty Group
(207) 651-2125
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Hilary Phifer
Keller Williams Realty
Seller's Agent in 2017
Casey Gray
RE/MAX
(207) 756-4095
3 in this area
167 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Fowler
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1516085
APN: STAN-000008-000000-000045-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.