17 Bluff Dr Steep Falls, ME 04085
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Bluff Dr, Steep Falls, ME 04085 and is currently estimated at $422,252, approximately $289 per square foot. 17 Bluff Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $302,400 | $87,300 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $288,200 | $80,800 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $253,200 | $69,500 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $214,800 | $62,500 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $202,800 | $57,300 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $196,300 | $54,700 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $191,100 | $49,500 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $191,100 | $49,500 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $191,100 | $49,500 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $191,100 | $49,500 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $191,100 | $49,500 | $141,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,100 | $49,500 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map