NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $117,000 - $171,430

2 Beds
1 Bath
798 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2018

Last sale price $47,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 203% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,062 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Corner Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2018

Great investment opportunity! Home sits on a huge corner lot. Currently 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with room to expand or use for entertaining. Priced to sell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samara Robinson

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401314722 Listed on: 05/21/2018

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Andre Adams

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401310957

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 5,578 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x107
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 798 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-140-0012-037-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

5,578 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1941
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Maryvale to Cedargrove or Genesee to Beryl to Ellwood to Cedargrove left to Brookhaven.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cleveland Hill High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cleveland Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-140-0012-037-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X107
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5578.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2816.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cleveland Hill Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2018
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-14.55%
Current Estimated Value
$142,358

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,358
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Pyzikiewicz Bonnie J and Pease Bonnie J
Bought by
Ramback Kyle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,717
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Songsangworn Jan $47,000 None Available
Ramback Kyle $42,500 None Available
Pease Bonnie $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ramback Kyle $41,717
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $47,000 -14.5% $59 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2018 05/21/18 For Sale $55,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,621 $99,000 $10,000 $89,000
2024 $3,621 $99,000 $10,000 $89,000
2023 $3,484 $99,000 $10,000 $89,000
2022 $3,494 $99,000 $10,000 $89,000
2021 $3,575 $92,000 $10,000 $82,000
2020 $4,452 $47,310 $11,000 $36,310
2019 $2,014 $53,200 $11,000 $42,200
2018 $2,058 $53,200 $11,000 $42,200
2017 $1,382 $53,200 $11,000 $42,200
2016 $2,004 $53,200 $11,000 $42,200
2015 -- $53,200 $11,000 $42,200
2014 -- $53,200 $11,000 $42,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1119916

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-140-0012-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.