10 Cherry Way Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,525 - $1,116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$1,088/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cherry Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $925,131, approximately $1,088 per square foot. 10 Cherry Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Wilkinson Larry W and Lynn Wilkinson Alice E
Bought by
Wilkinson Larry W and Lynn Wilkinson Alice E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Larry W | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkinson Larry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $68,581 | $26,934 | $41,647 |
| 2024 | $724 | $67,237 | $26,406 | $40,831 |
| 2023 | $724 | $65,920 | $25,889 | $40,031 |
| 2022 | $707 | $64,629 | $25,382 | $39,247 |
| 2021 | $689 | $63,363 | $24,885 | $38,478 |
| 2019 | $677 | $61,486 | $24,148 | $37,338 |
| 2018 | $655 | $60,281 | $23,675 | $36,606 |
| 2017 | $644 | $59,100 | $23,211 | $35,889 |
| 2016 | $703 | $57,942 | $22,756 | $35,186 |
| 2015 | $690 | $57,073 | $22,415 | $34,658 |
| 2014 | $684 | $55,956 | $21,976 | $33,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map