10 Chute Cir Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $2,282,000 - $2,644,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,575
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Chute Cir, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $2,494,438, approximately $697 per square foot. 10 Chute Cir is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Avon Housing Partners Llc
Bought by
Furer Joseph and Ramer Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Heiser Jacqueline A
Bought by
Avon Housing Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furer Joseph | $910,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Avon Housing Partners Llc | $766,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,898 | $149,120 | $55,500 | $93,620 |
| 2024 | $7,584 | $135,630 | $57,920 | $77,710 |
| 2023 | $7,584 | $135,630 | $57,920 | $77,710 |
| 2022 | $5,688 | $83,860 | $40,450 | $43,410 |
| 2021 | $5,763 | $86,270 | $41,610 | $44,660 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $78,650 | $37,320 | $41,330 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $86,870 | $37,320 | $49,550 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $75,260 | $32,830 | $42,430 |
| 2017 | $5,111 | $75,260 | $32,830 | $42,430 |
| 2016 | $5,504 | $80,770 | $33,910 | $46,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,770 | $33,910 | $46,860 |
| 2014 | $4,847 | $71,580 | $24,360 | $47,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map