1183 Winslow Rd Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $2,647,834 - $3,059,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1183 Winslow Rd, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $2,880,945, approximately $796 per square foot. 1183 Winslow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Landry Lawrence L
Bought by
Landry Lawrence L and Landry Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Lawrence L | -- | Stewart Title Of Vail Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,304 | $191,440 | $23,130 | $168,310 |
| 2024 | $8,934 | $159,770 | $24,230 | $135,540 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $159,770 | $24,230 | $135,540 |
| 2022 | $6,932 | $102,210 | $16,850 | $85,360 |
| 2021 | $7,024 | $105,150 | $17,340 | $87,810 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $100,340 | $15,550 | $84,790 |
| 2019 | $6,675 | $100,340 | $15,550 | $84,790 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $77,960 | $13,680 | $64,280 |
| 2017 | $5,294 | $77,960 | $13,680 | $64,280 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $84,300 | $14,130 | $70,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,300 | $14,130 | $70,170 |
| 2014 | $5,509 | $81,360 | $10,150 | $71,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map