1181 Winslow Rd Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $2,045,000 - $2,175,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 Winslow Rd, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $2,123,302, approximately $924 per square foot. 1181 Winslow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Wollberg Michael A
Bought by
Wollberg Michael A and Jaramillo Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,800
Outstanding Balance
$219,434
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,903,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Landry Lawrence L
Bought by
Wollberg Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Lincoln Trust Co
Bought by
Landry Lawrence L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Fowler Leslie R and Fowler Wilma Jane
Bought by
Fowler Martin J and Camille Fowler E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Fowler Leslie R and Fowler Wilma Jane
Bought by
Fowler Martin J and Camille Fowler E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wollberg Michael A | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Wollberg Michael A | $1,015,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Landry Lawrence L | -- | None Available | |
| Fowler Martin J | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Martin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wollberg Michael A | $356,800 | |
| Closed | Wollberg Michael A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $141,240 | $23,130 | $118,110 |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $118,080 | $24,040 | $94,040 |
| 2023 | $6,602 | $118,080 | $24,040 | $94,040 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $75,720 | $16,850 | $58,870 |
| 2021 | $5,203 | $77,900 | $17,340 | $60,560 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $73,980 | $15,550 | $58,430 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $73,980 | $15,550 | $58,430 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $58,520 | $13,680 | $44,840 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $58,520 | $13,680 | $44,840 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $62,270 | $14,130 | $48,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,270 | $14,130 | $48,140 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $58,590 | $10,150 | $48,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map