10 County Road 645 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $226,476 - $389,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,018
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 County Road 645, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $277,369, approximately $137 per square foot. 10 County Road 645 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $10,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $9,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $858 | $9,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $858 | $9,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $854 | $9,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $849 | $9,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $850 | $9,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $849 | $9,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map