10 Coventry Ct Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $449,950 - $572,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,528
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Coventry Ct, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $518,238, approximately $204 per square foot. 10 Coventry Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,616 | $247,100 | $62,400 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $10,383 | $247,100 | $62,400 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $10,383 | $247,100 | $62,400 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $10,097 | $247,100 | $62,400 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $10,129 | $247,100 | $62,400 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $10,005 | $247,100 | $62,400 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $10,000 | $247,100 | $62,400 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $9,973 | $247,100 | $62,400 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $9,837 | $247,100 | $62,400 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $9,706 | $247,100 | $62,400 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $9,553 | $247,100 | $62,400 | $184,700 |
| 2014 | $9,447 | $247,100 | $62,400 | $184,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map