4 Coventry Ct Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $376,015 - $501,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Coventry Ct, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $463,004, approximately $224 per square foot. 4 Coventry Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1987
Bought by
Beitz Edward and Beitz Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beitz Edward | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,693 | $206,200 | $57,700 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $8,665 | $206,200 | $57,700 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $8,665 | $206,200 | $57,700 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $206,200 | $57,700 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $8,452 | $206,200 | $57,700 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $8,349 | $206,200 | $57,700 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $8,345 | $206,200 | $57,700 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $8,322 | $206,200 | $57,700 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $8,209 | $206,200 | $57,700 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $8,100 | $206,200 | $57,700 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $7,972 | $206,200 | $57,700 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $7,883 | $206,200 | $57,700 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map