10 Deer Run Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $1,692,000 - $4,843,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$1,052/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Deer Run, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $3,367,914, approximately $1,052 per square foot. 10 Deer Run is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Kruger Konrad R
Bought by
Kruger Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Royal Lake Rt and Buckingham Stephen R
Bought by
Kruger Konrad R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1988
Sold by
Hirschberg Mary A
Bought by
Buckingham Ronald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruger Marie | -- | -- | |
| Kruger Konrad R | $747,500 | -- | |
| Buckingham Ronald M | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckingham Ronald M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,540 | $3,772,500 | $1,348,200 | $2,424,300 |
| 2024 | $21,609 | $3,371,200 | $1,321,600 | $2,049,600 |
| 2023 | $19,290 | $3,096,300 | $1,223,900 | $1,872,400 |
| 2022 | $16,713 | $2,321,200 | $1,112,600 | $1,208,600 |
| 2021 | $16,344 | $2,084,700 | $1,103,400 | $981,300 |
| 2020 | $15,618 | $2,065,900 | $1,103,400 | $962,500 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $2,028,200 | $1,072,600 | $955,600 |
| 2018 | $12,885 | $1,943,500 | $1,052,000 | $891,500 |
| 2017 | $12,229 | $1,931,900 | $1,052,000 | $879,900 |
| 2016 | $12,310 | $1,905,600 | $1,043,400 | $862,200 |
| 2015 | $12,011 | $1,870,900 | $1,022,800 | $848,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map