5 Deer Run Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $1,637,000 - $4,292,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,194
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Deer Run, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $3,231,095, approximately $770 per square foot. 5 Deer Run is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Benjye L Troob Ret and Troob
Bought by
Benjye L Troob Gift and Benjye Troob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Gorski Joan
Bought by
Benjye L Troob Ret and Troob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Minus David and Minus Stephen K
Bought by
Gorski Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjye L Troob Gift | -- | -- | |
| Benjye L Troob Gift T | -- | -- | |
| Benjye L Troob Gift | -- | -- | |
| Benjye L Troob Ret | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Benjye L Troob Ret | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Gorski Joan | $310,000 | -- | |
| Gorski Joan | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorski Joan | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,483 | $3,282,600 | $1,344,700 | $1,937,900 |
| 2024 | $19,066 | $2,974,400 | $1,318,100 | $1,656,300 |
| 2023 | $17,023 | $2,732,500 | $1,220,600 | $1,511,900 |
| 2022 | $16,855 | $2,341,000 | $1,109,600 | $1,231,400 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $2,088,200 | $1,100,000 | $988,200 |
| 2020 | $15,731 | $2,080,800 | $1,100,000 | $980,800 |
| 2019 | $15,113 | $2,042,300 | $1,069,200 | $973,100 |
| 2018 | $13,035 | $1,966,100 | $1,048,800 | $917,300 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $1,953,600 | $1,048,800 | $904,800 |
| 2016 | $12,514 | $1,937,200 | $1,040,100 | $897,100 |
| 2015 | $12,271 | $1,911,300 | $1,019,700 | $891,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map