10 Dodge Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $502,712 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Dodge Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $550,678, approximately $431 per square foot. 10 Dodge Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Polagruto Frank J
Bought by
Courtney Shawn M and Courtney Marcia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Tortorella Frank J and Tortorella Donna C
Bought by
Polagruto Frank J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
Sold by
Chase M E Dolores
Bought by
Tortorella Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney Shawn M | $171,500 | -- | |
| Polagruto Frank J | $159,900 | -- | |
| Tortorella Frank J | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tortorella Frank J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Tortorella Frank J | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Tortorella Frank J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,578 | $447,700 | $163,100 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $431,300 | $140,600 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | $377,700 | $122,700 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $349,600 | $124,100 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $310,300 | $124,100 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $302,400 | $124,100 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $282,500 | $123,600 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $272,700 | $123,600 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $261,800 | $108,800 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $255,900 | $108,800 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $4,241 | $248,000 | $108,800 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $253,800 | $112,300 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map