Seller's Agent in 2021
Karen Thibodeau
ERA Key Realty Services
(508) 335-0718
10 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $681,598
Rare Opportunity in Sutton ~Fabulous 3 Bedroom Raised Ranch w/ a 1 Bedroom Accessory Apartment in a Wonderful Neighborhood~ Huge 1.5 Acre Yard ~Inground Pool with New Pool Cover ~Vaulted Living Room with Wood Burning Fireplace ~Dining Room with Sliders to the Large Composite Deck ~Kitchen w/ Granite Counters, Island Seating, Stainless Appliances & Recessed Lighting ~Master Bedroom with access to the Main Full Bath ~Secondary Bedrooms are both Good Size ~Lots of Hardwoods throughout ~Finished Walk-out Basement offers a Sizable Family Room w/ Wood Burning Fireplace & Second Full Bath ~Slider to the Back Patio ~The Accessory Apartment has an Open Layout w/ Kitchen open to the Living Room & Dining space ~Full Bath w/ Large Low-Threshold Shower ~Stackable Washer & Dryer ~Hardwood Floors ~Chair lift to the Full Unfinished Basement ~New Septic 3 years ~Loads of Storage ~Conveniently located to Many Daily Necessities ~ Close to Many Popular Commuter Routes including 146 & the MA Pike.
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Billie | $476,000 | Misc Company | |
| Fitzpatrick Sean | $367,000 | -- | |
| Desjardin Cindy | -- | -- | |
| Desjardin Cindy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Sean | $311,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Desjardin Cindy | $122,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Desjardin Cindy | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desjardin Cindy | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Sold | $476,000 | +5.8% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Sale | $449,900 | +22.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Sold | $367,000 | -3.4% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,538 | $543,900 | $172,400 | $371,500 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $509,600 | $148,700 | $360,900 |
| 2023 | $6,611 | $477,300 | $130,200 | $347,100 |
| 2022 | $7,182 | $473,100 | $131,700 | $341,400 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $416,700 | $131,700 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $405,400 | $131,700 | $273,700 |
| 2019 | $6,188 | $374,600 | $131,700 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $5,966 | $360,500 | $131,700 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $5,780 | $350,300 | $115,900 | $234,400 |
| 2016 | $5,703 | $341,900 | $115,900 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $5,514 | $330,600 | $115,900 | $214,700 |
| 2014 | $5,569 | $329,900 | $122,300 | $207,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karen Thibodeau
ERA Key Realty Services
(508) 335-0718
10 in this area
50 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Deke Mardirossian
ERA Key Realty Services- Auburn
(617) 216-3768
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cray Cullen
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 864-3246
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72885007
APN: SUTT-000011-000000-000103
Ask me questions while you tour the home.