10 Dragonfly Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Dragonfly, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $956,328, approximately $821 per square foot. 10 Dragonfly is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Phuong Thi Nam
Bought by
Mori Kenneth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,350
Outstanding Balance
$206,119
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Cunningham Gary
Bought by
Mori Kenneth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mori Kenneth S | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Mori Kenneth S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Cunningham Gary | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mori Kenneth S | $225,350 | |
| Closed | Mori Kenneth S | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $269,576 | $131,518 | $138,058 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $264,291 | $128,940 | $135,351 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $259,109 | $126,411 | $132,698 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $254,029 | $123,932 | $130,097 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $249,049 | $121,502 | $127,547 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $246,496 | $120,256 | $126,240 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $241,663 | $117,898 | $123,765 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $236,925 | $115,586 | $121,339 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $232,280 | $113,320 | $118,960 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $227,726 | $111,098 | $116,628 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $224,306 | $109,429 | $114,877 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $219,913 | $107,286 | $112,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map