Estimated Value: $104,133 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Elm St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $128,283, approximately $106 per square foot. 10 E Elm St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $36,530 | $3,310 | $33,220 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $33,040 | $2,990 | $30,050 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $29,840 | $2,700 | $27,140 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $26,970 | $2,440 | $24,530 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $25,340 | $2,290 | $23,050 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $24,440 | $2,210 | $22,230 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $23,880 | $2,160 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $23,260 | $2,100 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $23,260 | $2,100 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $23,260 | $2,100 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $23,260 | $2,100 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $23,260 | $2,100 | $21,160 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $23,890 | $2,160 | $21,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map