Estimated Value: $92,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Elm St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $121,912, approximately $105 per square foot. 8 E Elm St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Madison County
Bought by
Dressel Michael P and Dressel Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Brown Christopher J and Brown Heather M
Bought by
Crull James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,168
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Realholdings Llc
Bought by
Northwest Housing Fund Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dressel Michael P | -- | Attorney | |
| Crull James | $73,500 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Northwest Housing Fund Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crull James | $72,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $32,430 | $3,310 | $29,120 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $29,330 | $2,990 | $26,340 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $26,490 | $2,700 | $23,790 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $23,950 | $2,440 | $21,510 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $22,500 | $2,290 | $20,210 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $21,700 | $2,210 | $19,490 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $21,210 | $2,160 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $20,650 | $2,100 | $18,550 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $20,650 | $2,100 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $20,650 | $2,100 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $20,650 | $2,100 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $20,650 | $2,100 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | $1,334 | $21,210 | $2,160 | $19,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map