10 E Las Flores Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,299,182 - $2,520,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Las Flores Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,400,796, approximately $668 per square foot. 10 E Las Flores Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2016
Sold by
Lee Steven Keng and Chang Kristen Hung Yi
Bought by
Lee Steven Keng and Chang Kristen Hung Yi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1998
Sold by
Waken Development Llc
Bought by
Lee Steven K and Lee Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Steven Keng | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Steven K | $635,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,079 | $1,049,718 | $385,449 | $664,269 |
| 2024 | $12,079 | $1,029,137 | $377,892 | $651,245 |
| 2023 | $11,832 | $1,008,959 | $370,483 | $638,476 |
| 2022 | $11,448 | $989,176 | $363,219 | $625,957 |
| 2021 | $11,230 | $969,782 | $356,098 | $613,684 |
| 2019 | $10,962 | $941,020 | $345,537 | $595,483 |
| 2018 | $10,645 | $922,569 | $338,762 | $583,807 |
| 2016 | $10,372 | $886,746 | $325,608 | $561,138 |
| 2015 | $10,193 | $873,428 | $320,718 | $552,710 |
| 2014 | $10,055 | $856,320 | $314,436 | $541,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map