33 E Arthur Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,581,014 - $1,782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E Arthur Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,684,754, approximately $855 per square foot. 33 E Arthur Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Liu Nancy C and Liu Nancy
Bought by
Liu Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,815
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,657,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Siu Frederick
Bought by
Liu Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Trust Bowen Thomas C And Judith W Trs Bo
Bought by
Siu Frederick and Liu Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Nancy C | -- | Lsi | |
| Liu Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Siu Frederick | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Nancy C | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Siu Frederick | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,569 | $638,683 | $380,658 | $258,025 |
| 2024 | $7,569 | $626,161 | $373,195 | $252,966 |
| 2023 | $7,416 | $613,884 | $365,878 | $248,006 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $601,848 | $358,704 | $243,144 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $590,048 | $351,671 | $238,377 |
| 2020 | $6,961 | $583,999 | $348,066 | $235,933 |
| 2019 | $6,882 | $572,549 | $341,242 | $231,307 |
| 2018 | $6,615 | $561,323 | $334,551 | $226,772 |
| 2016 | $6,424 | $539,528 | $321,561 | $217,967 |
| 2015 | $6,313 | $531,424 | $316,731 | $214,693 |
| 2014 | $6,233 | $521,015 | $310,527 | $210,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map